ONLINE ADMISSION PORTAL SESSION 2019-2020

FACULTY & STAFF

DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI
  Dr. Renuka Maji, M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,Associate Professor & Head of the Deptt
Rathin Kumar Pal, M.A.,Assistant Professor
Debdas Gayen, M.A.,Assistant Professor
Gurupada Mukherjee, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Pinaki Chakraborty, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
 
Sudarshan Chakraborty, M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Avijit Housi, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Priyanka Koley, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
  Arpita Ghosh, M.A.,M Phil.,Part-time Teacher
Sourav Maji, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Mita Samanta, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Biswanath Dolai, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF POL. SCIENCE
  Vacant (Full Time)
Swarup Samanta, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY
  Prof. Kalyan Mondal, M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Anewsha Roy, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
Rahima Khatun, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
Binoy Ghosh, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
  Dr. Manmohan Guru, M.A(Gold Medalist).,M.Phil., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Ujjal Roy, M.A.,Assistant Professor
Kakali Ghosh, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Tuhin Poira, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Rupam Ghosh, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
   Sumaita Mallik, M.A.,M.Phil.,Associate Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Vacant (Full Time)
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
  Semanti Das, M.A., Assistant Prof. & Head of the Deptt.
Asad Ali Sarkar, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Krishna Roy, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Rajkumar Ghorai, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
Nilu Mohan Ghosh, M.A., B.Ed. ,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
  Dr. Subhrajit Dutta, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Dr. Partha Roy Chowdhury, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Shubhamita Dutta, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
  Dr. Ajoy Kumar Maiti, M.Sc.(Gold Medalist), Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Vacant (Full Time)
Baishakhi Ganguly, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
Sumit Jana, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SC.
  Anindya Mondal, M.Sc.,M.Tech.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Indadul Khan, M.Sc., Assistant Professor
Joynarayan Maji, M.C.A., Part-time Teacher
Pradipta Jana,M.C.A., Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
  Dr. Sukla Nandi, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Amit Mukherjee, M.Sc., B.Ed.,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHY. EDUCATION
  Vacant (Full Time)
Santinath Patra, M.P.Ed.,Part-time Teacher
Sanjoy Dolai, M.A.,B.Ed.,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION    
Prof. Runu Show,M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
Sukumar Acharya, M.A.,B.Ed.,Guest Teacher

NON-TEACHING STAFF (FULL TIME)
1. Somnath Chanda, Accountant
2. Mukunda Mondal, Cashier & Acting Head Clerk
3. Madan Ch. Ghorai Clerk
4. Shyamal Bhattacharya, Typist Clerk
5. Anirban Dey, Clerk(LDC)
6. Vacant (Peon)
7. Vacant (Peon)
8. Tapan Bag (Peon)
9. Tapas Kumar Sen (Guard)
10. Vacant (Guard)
11. Mangal Saren, Sweeper
12. Bharati Garai, Lady Attendant
13. Soumen Mondal, Laboratory Attendant(Goegraphy)
14. Shovanlal Chakraborty, Laboratory Attendant(Physics)
15. Tarun Santra, Laboratory Attendant(Physics)
16. Mithu Bhunia, Laboratory Attendant(Computer Science)
17. Aleaya Khatun, Laboratory Attendant(Geography)

CASUAL NON-TEACHING STAFF
1. Mr. Ashok Dolai, (Govt. approved Part-time Sweeper),
2. Mr. Ajit Ghosh, Mali
3. Mr. Debdeep Chakrabaoraty, Lab. attendant
4. Mr. Suvajit Chakraborty, Lab. Attendant
5. Mr. Sandip Ghosh
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
1. Mr. Chandra Kanta Paik ,Librarian
2. Mr. Biplab Roy,Library Peon